Vanguard FTSE Developed Europe UCITS ETF (LON:VEUA)
United Kingdom flag United Kingdom · Delayed Price · Currency is GBP
49.66
-0.20 (-0.39%)
Oct 23, 2026, 4:29 PM BST

LON:VEUA Holdings Information

LON:VEUA is an equity ETF with a total of 508 individual holdings. The top holdings are ASML Holding stock at 4.93%, HSBC Holdings at 2.40%, Roche Holding AG at 2.07%, Shell at 1.95%, and Novartis AG at 1.89%.

Total Holdings
508
Top 10 Percentage
21.08%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Total Market
Assets
2.67B
PE Ratio
16.74

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

Sep 30, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1AMS:ASMLASML Holding N.V.4.93%238,2511,407.20-0.87%
2LON:HSBAHSBC Holdings plc2.40%10,593,2071,352.00-1.07%
3SWX:ROPRoche Holding AG2.07%434,360390.90-0.31%
4LON:SHELShell plc1.95%3,604,7034,033.003.72%
5SWX:NOVNNovartis AG1.89%1,151,699128.00-0.68%
6LON:AZNAstraZeneca PLC1.72%925,87512,824.0-1.20%
7SWX:NESNNestlé S.A.1.65%1,588,83783.70-0.79%
8ETR:SIESiemens Aktiengesellschaft1.60%448,099256.800.43%
9ETR:SAPSAP SE1.45%603,530214.40-0.44%
10BME:SANBanco Santander, S.A.1.42%8,918,14911.510.23%
11ETR:ALVAllianz SE1.27%235,079427.90-1.09%
12EPA:SUSchneider Electric S.E.1.27%335,075231.40-1.85%
13EPA:TTETotalEnergies SE1.21%1,237,57383.454.34%
14LON:RRRolls-Royce Holdings plc1.15%5,182,3761,164.20-7.57%
15BME:BBVABanco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A.1.12%3,473,55622.230.18%
16BME:IBEIberdrola, S.A.1.10%4,110,88121.900.74%
17SWX:UBSGUBS Group AG1.05%1,910,69838.32-0.18%
18SWX:ABBNABB Ltd1.04%956,51767.78-1.65%
19BIT:UCGUniCredit S.p.A.0.94%874,75672.040.54%
20EPA:SAFSafran SA0.92%212,745271.80-10.00%
21LON:ULVRUnilever PLC0.90%1,283,9814,937.50-0.76%
22EPA:AIRAirbus SE0.89%361,012192.46-1.19%
23CPH:NOVO.BNovo Nordisk A/S0.86%1,965,273260.15-1.74%
24ETR:ENRSiemens Energy AG0.86%466,670118.68-2.88%
25BIT:ISPIntesa Sanpaolo S.p.A.0.81%9,406,8885.860.36%
Showing 25 of 508 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list