Avantis U.S. Large Cap Value G (ALCEX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
20.05
+0.19 (0.96%)
At close: Oct 15, 2026

ALCEX Holdings Information

ALCEX is a mutual fund with a total of 222 individual holdings. The top holdings are Micron Technology stock at 7.00%, Caterpillar at 2.80%, Amazon.com at 2.63%, Apple at 2.60%, and Lam Research at 2.47%.

Total Holdings
222
Top 10 Percentage
27.18%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
Large Value
Assets
899.92M
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1MUMicron Technology, Inc.7.00%56,324
2CATCaterpillar Inc.2.80%24,984
3AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.2.63%76,004
4AAPLApple Inc.2.60%65,055
5LRCXLam Research Corporation2.47%60,707
6COSTCostco Wholesale Corporation2.04%16,680
7MSFTMicrosoft Corporation2.02%35,114
8METAMeta Platforms, Inc.1.95%24,074
9MRKMerck & Co., Inc.1.89%124,051
10AMATApplied Materials, Inc.1.77%30,773
11XOMExxonMobil Holdings Corporation1.67%89,928
12VZVerizon Communications Inc.1.66%271,376
13TJXThe TJX Companies, Inc.1.64%82,654
14UNPUnion Pacific Corporation1.56%46,481
15NFLXNetflix, Inc.1.54%139,495
16JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.1.46%38,233
17COPConocoPhillips1.45%99,612
18MSMorgan Stanley1.41%52,830
19GILDGilead Sciences, Inc.1.21%70,209
20CSXCSX Corporation1.17%201,263
21VVisa Inc.1.16%27,779
22ROSTRoss Stores, Inc.1.13%38,235
23FLEXFlex Ltd.1.10%56,759
24GMGeneral Motors Company1.05%98,661
25AXPAmerican Express Company1.05%25,856
Showing 25 of 222 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of May 31, 2026