American Century Small Cap Value R (ASVRX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
9.64
-0.15 (-1.53%)
At close: Oct 14, 2026

ASVRX Holdings Information

ASVRX is a mutual fund with a total of 119 individual holdings. The top holdings are SouthState Bank stock at 2.81%, Old National Bancorp at 2.47%, EVERTEC at 2.44%, UMB Financial at 2.18%, and Edgewell Personal Care Company at 2.17%.

Total Holdings
119
Top 10 Percentage
22.07%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
Small Value
Assets
2.56B
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1SSBSouthState Bank Corporation2.81%855,000
2ONBOld National Bancorp2.47%2,900,000
3EVTCEVERTEC, Inc.2.44%2,670,000
4UMBFUMB Financial Corporation2.18%465,000
5EPCEdgewell Personal Care Company2.17%2,460,000
6HOMBHome BancShares, Inc.2.16%2,295,000
7COLBColumbia Banking System, Inc.1.99%1,885,000
8EEFTEuronet Worldwide, Inc.1.97%820,000
9EVCEntravision Communications Corporation1.96%4,560,000
10AXSAXIS Capital Holdings Limited1.91%540,000
11BCOThe Brink's Company1.87%600,000
12ENOVEnovis Corporation1.78%2,620,000
13VCVisteon Corporation1.65%505,000
14BBWIBath & Body Works, Inc.1.63%2,140,000
15INGMIngram Micro Holding Corporation1.62%1,795,000
16NGVTIngevity Corporation1.55%630,000
179666699DMarex Group PLC1.50%750,000
18MGYMagnolia Oil & Gas Corporation1.49%1,775,000
19CRGYCrescent Energy Company1.41%4,360,000
20RHPRyman Hospitality Properties, Inc.1.37%325,000
21IBOCInternational Bancshares Corporation1.36%545,000
22NOGNorthern Oil and Gas, Inc.1.35%2,255,000
23n/aState Street Navigator Securities Lending Trust - State Street Navigator Securities Lending Government Money Market Portfolio - State Street Navigator Securities Lending Government Money Market Portfolio1.33%40,561,396
24EQPTEquipmentShare.com Inc.1.28%1,980,000
25KLICKulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc.1.28%290,000
Showing 25 of 119 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Jun 30, 2026