Columbia Balanced Inst2 (CLREX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
58.40
+0.28 (0.48%)
Oct 15, 2026, 4:00 PM EST

CLREX Holdings Information

CLREX is a mutual fund with a total of 1003 individual holdings. The top holdings are NVIDIA at 5.43%, Microsoft at 4.25%, Apple at 3.73%, Columbia Short-Term Cash at 3.25%, and Amazon.com at 3.05%.

Total Holdings
1003
Top 10 Percentage
29.82%
Asset Class
n/a
Fund Category
Allocation--50% to 70% Equity
Assets
10.21B
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1NVDANVIDIA Corporation5.43%2,613,793
2MSFTMicrosoft Corporation4.25%890,283
3AAPLApple Inc.3.73%1,250,893
4n/aColumbia Short-Term Cash3.25%344,253,661
5AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.3.05%1,245,861
6IEFAiShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF2.83%2,993,653
7AVGOBroadcom Inc.1.98%568,822
8n/aCash Offset1.91%203,060,220
9GOOGLAlphabet Inc.1.87%586,546
10GOOGAlphabet Inc.1.52%482,194
11MUMicron Technology, Inc.1.47%162,950
12LLYEli Lilly and Company1.42%130,647
13METAMeta Platforms, Inc.1.40%260,391
14TELTE Connectivity plc1.27%659,092
15VVisa Inc.1.16%324,932
16BRK.BBerkshire Hathaway Inc.1.13%237,171
17n/a10 Year Treasury Note Future Dec 261.07%1,055
18MSMorgan Stanley0.93%464,659
19DISThe Walt Disney Company0.93%917,192
20SCHWThe Charles Schwab Corporation0.93%896,150
21BACBank of America Corporation0.89%1,525,229
22CVXChevron Corporation0.89%458,114
23TSLATesla, Inc.0.88%254,506
24VRTXVertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated0.87%170,463
25TXNTexas Instruments Incorporated0.86%348,302
Showing 25 of 1003 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Aug 31, 2026