NYLIM Cushing MLP Premier Class A (CSHAX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
12.57
-0.28 (-2.18%)
At close: Oct 15, 2026

CSHAX Holdings Information

CSHAX is a mutual fund with a total of 31 individual holdings. The top holdings are Targa Resources stock at 9.92%, Energy Transfer LP at 8.80%, The Williams Companies at 8.56%, DT Midstream at 6.15%, and Plains GP Holdings at 5.59%.

Total Holdings
31
Top 10 Percentage
63.34%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
Energy Limited Partnership
Assets
1.19B
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Country

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1TRGPTarga Resources Corp.9.92%450,000
2ETEnergy Transfer LP8.80%5,600,000
3WMBThe Williams Companies, Inc.8.56%1,400,000
4DTMDT Midstream, Inc.6.15%510,000
5PAGPPlains GP Holdings, L.P.5.59%2,800,000
6MPLXMPLX LP5.14%1,110,000
7LNGCheniere Energy, Inc.4.91%250,000
8TSX: TRPTC Energy Corporation4.80%880,000
9KNTKKinetik Holdings Inc.4.77%1,200,000
10TSX: KEYKeyera Corp.4.69%1,420,000
11OKEONEOK, Inc.4.65%650,000
12TSX: PPLPembina Pipeline Corporation4.37%1,150,000
13EPDEnterprise Products Partners L.P.4.23%1,400,000
14KMIKinder Morgan, Inc.3.73%1,420,000
15TSX: ENBEnbridge Inc.3.43%770,000
16WESWestern Midstream Partners, LP2.88%800,000
17TSX: SOBOSouth Bow Corporation2.46%850,000
18SEISolaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc.1.65%250,000
19EQTEQT Corporation1.53%350,000
20EEExcelerate Energy, Inc.1.31%420,000
21SUNCSunocoCorp LLC1.11%200,000
22KGSKodiak Gas Services, Inc.1.05%170,000
23MPCMarathon Petroleum Corporation1.03%49,000
24PSXPhillips 661.00%72,000
25WTTRSelect Water Solutions, Inc.0.99%600,000
Showing 25 of 31 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Jun 30, 2026