Diamond Hill Small-Mid Cap Y (DHMYX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
27.90
+0.47 (1.71%)
Oct 16, 2026, 8:05 AM EST

DHMYX Holdings Information

DHMYX is a mutual fund with a total of 62 individual holdings. The top holdings are State Street Instl US Govt MMkt Premier stock at 4.73%, Antero Resources at 3.73%, Humana at 3.59%, Waystar Holding at 3.03%, and Regal Rexnord at 3.02%.

Total Holdings
62
Top 10 Percentage
30.92%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
Small Value
Assets
478.58M
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1GVMXXState Street Instl US Govt MMkt Premier4.73%26,234,499
2ARAntero Resources Corporation3.73%538,202
3HUMHumana Inc.3.59%51,889
4WAYWaystar Holding Corp.3.03%641,114
5RRXRegal Rexnord Corporation3.02%105,749
6CUBECubeSmart2.99%417,074
7TRUTransUnion2.70%176,112
8ILMNIllumina, Inc.2.50%64,810
9RRRRed Rock Resorts, Inc.2.48%244,633
10POSTPost Holdings, Inc.2.16%143,710
11RVTYRevvity, Inc.2.14%92,353
12LPLALPL Financial Holdings Inc.2.14%32,082
13TFXTeleflex Incorporated2.13%83,141
14ASHAshland Inc.1.96%147,849
15EQHEquitable Holdings, Inc.1.84%203,180
16MAAMid-America Apartment Communities, Inc.1.81%77,842
17RNRRenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd.1.78%30,146
18KNFKnife River Corporation1.74%153,744
19HIIHuntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.1.74%33,093
20RHPRyman Hospitality Properties, Inc.1.70%74,429
21DVNDevon Energy Corporation1.70%194,257
22EFXEquifax Inc.1.70%49,793
23UGIUGI Corporation1.70%244,732
24GISGeneral Mills, Inc.1.69%228,139
25LHLabcorp Holdings Inc.1.69%28,255
Showing 25 of 62 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Aug 31, 2026