Goldman Sachs Global Managed Beta Instl (GGMBX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
19.37
-0.24 (-1.22%)
At close: Oct 14, 2026

GGMBX Holdings Information

GGMBX is a mutual fund with a total of 690 individual holdings.

Total Holdings
690
Top 10 Percentage
85.45%
Asset Class
n/a
Fund Category
World Large-Stock Blend
Assets
4.83B
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1GSUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. Equity ETF24.59%11,472,369
2IEMGiShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF11.93%6,966,338
3GSIDMarketbeta INTL Equity ETF11.83%7,619,548
4GCCXXGoldman Sachs Central Government Fund8.06%392,725,500
5GVUSMarketbeta Russell 1000 Value Equity ETF7.86%6,269,664
6IEFAiShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF5.66%2,816,254
7GGUSMarketbeta Russell 1000 Growth Equity ETF5.01%3,541,108
8SPYGState Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF4.84%1,940,133
9SCZiShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF4.35%2,448,943
10GEMGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta Emerging Markets Equity ETF1.32%1,240,875
11n/aCAYMAN COMMODITY GMB, LLC1.27%2,896,883
12n/aChicago Mercantile Exchange - S+P500 EMINI FUT JUN261.15%1,294
13n/aChicago Mercantile Exchange - E-MINI RUSS 2000 JUN260.91%2,131
14NVDANVIDIA Corporation0.65%149,876
15AAPLApple Inc.0.57%88,374
16MSFTMicrosoft Corporation0.37%39,587
17AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.0.30%53,193
18GOOGLAlphabet Inc.0.27%34,887
19GOOGAlphabet Inc.0.23%29,734
20AVGOBroadcom Inc.0.18%19,774
21n/aThe Montreal Exchange/Bourse De Montreal - S+P/TSX 60 IX FUT JUN260.18%495
22METAMeta Platforms, Inc.0.16%12,678
23B.0 07.02.26United States Treasury - U.S. Treasury Bills0.13%6,217,700
24JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.0.11%18,093
25B.0 06.30.26United States Treasury - U.S. Treasury Bills0.09%4,346,900
Showing 25 of 690 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of May 31, 2026