Glenmede Strategic Equity Portfolio (GTCEX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
27.02
+0.27 (1.01%)
Oct 16, 2026, 8:10 AM EST

GTCEX Holdings Information

GTCEX is a mutual fund with a total of 38 individual holdings. The top holdings are Alphabet stock at 7.46%, Microsoft at 6.11%, Apple at 5.23%, Amphenol at 5.12%, and Mastercard at 4.73%.

Total Holdings
38
Top 10 Percentage
47.30%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
Large Blend
Assets
87.31M
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1GOOGAlphabet Inc.7.46%20,514
2MSFTMicrosoft Corporation6.11%12,897
3AAPLApple Inc.5.23%16,607
4APHAmphenol Corporation5.12%31,218
5MAMastercard Incorporated4.73%8,091
6CSCOCisco Systems, Inc.4.25%35,944
7BKNGBooking Holdings Inc.4.14%21,047
8JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.3.73%10,384
9IQVIQVIA Holdings Inc.3.48%14,527
10PHParker-Hannifin Corporation3.03%3,046
11AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.3.03%10,924
12RTXRTX Corporation2.72%12,373
13AMEAMETEK, Inc.2.70%10,942
14CVXChevron Corporation2.67%13,294
15TXNTexas Instruments Incorporated2.65%9,423
16ODFLOld Dominion Freight Line, Inc.2.63%12,163
17PNCThe PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.2.59%10,156
18LHLabcorp Holdings Inc.2.39%7,564
19MLMMartin Marietta Materials, Inc.2.33%4,357
20ABTAbbott Laboratories2.33%21,640
21ACNAccenture plc2.22%13,106
22TMOThermo Fisher Scientific Inc.2.21%3,774
23YUMYum! Brands, Inc.2.14%13,692
24ULTAUlta Beauty, Inc.2.12%4,061
25ROSTRoss Stores, Inc.2.10%8,199
Showing 25 of 38 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Jul 31, 2026