Midas Special Opportunities (MISEX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
47.54
-0.87 (-1.80%)
At close: Oct 16, 2026

MISEX Holdings Information

MISEX is a mutual fund with a total of 11 individual holdings. The top holdings are Alphabet stock at 35.19%, Mastercard at 18.86%, Lam Research at 11.58%, JPMorgan Chase & Co. at 7.75%, and Williams-Sonoma at 7.30%.

Total Holdings
11
Top 10 Percentage
99.99%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
Large Blend
Assets
28.61M
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1GOOGLAlphabet Inc.35.19%32,400
2MAMastercard Incorporated18.86%10,000
3LRCXLam Research Corporation11.58%12,000
4JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.7.75%6,800
5WSMWilliams-Sonoma, Inc.7.30%10,000
6TSX: CSUConstellation Software Inc.4.93%680
7MSFTMicrosoft Corporation4.38%2,700
8BRK.BBerkshire Hathaway Inc.4.03%2,500
9QLYSQualys, Inc.3.61%6,063
10IBKRInteractive Brokers Group, Inc.2.37%7,600
11n/aReich & Tang Deposit Acct0.01%1,901
As of Aug 31, 2026