Madison Large Cap Fund Class A (MNVAX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
30.58
-0.17 (-0.55%)
Oct 16, 2026, 4:00 PM EST

MNVAX Holdings Information

MNVAX is a mutual fund with a total of 30 individual holdings. The top holdings are Alphabet stock at 7.09%, Arch Capital Group at 6.01%, Amazon.com at 5.80%, Texas Instruments at 5.69%, and Keysight Technologies at 5.31%.

Total Holdings
30
Top 10 Percentage
51.48%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
Large Blend
Assets
298.02M
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1GOOGAlphabet Inc.7.09%65,419
2ACGLArch Capital Group Ltd.6.01%189,502
3AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.5.80%69,066
4TXNTexas Instruments Incorporated5.69%67,499
5KEYSKeysight Technologies, Inc.5.31%50,883
6VVisa Inc.5.03%41,028
7FERGFerguson Enterprises Inc.4.46%61,479
8AAgilent Technologies, Inc.4.12%83,041
9ADIAnalog Devices, Inc.4.11%35,113
10PHParker-Hannifin Corporation3.87%12,227
11DHRDanaher Corporation3.68%53,269
12ABNBAirbnb, Inc.3.43%57,911
13ICEIntercontinental Exchange, Inc.3.23%62,109
14PCARPACCAR Inc3.18%79,345
15MRSHMarsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.2.98%48,551
16BNBrookfield Corporation2.93%220,048
17PGRThe Progressive Corporation2.92%41,402
18SCHWThe Charles Schwab Corporation2.90%81,757
19LOWLowe's Companies, Inc.2.88%43,541
20n/aSsc Government Gvmxx El Ssc Gov K161gvmxx Early2.85%8,812,894
21METAMeta Platforms, Inc.2.64%14,289
22MSCIMSCI Inc.2.34%12,684
23DEDeere & Company2.07%9,787
24TJXThe TJX Companies, Inc.2.05%47,274
25ITGartner, Inc.1.93%30,208
Showing 25 of 30 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Aug 31, 2026