Morgan Stanley Institutional Growth Portfolio Class C (MSGUX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
49.94
-1.85 (-3.57%)
At close: Oct 14, 2026

MSGUX Holdings Information

MSGUX is a mutual fund with a total of 35 individual holdings. The top holdings are Cloudflare stock at 13.44%, Tesla at 9.24%, Royalty Pharma at 7.66%, Affirm Holdings at 6.99%, and AppLovin at 6.25%.

Total Holdings
35
Top 10 Percentage
67.74%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
Multi-Cap Growth
Assets
3.47B
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1NETCloudflare, Inc.13.44%1,968,983
2TSLATesla, Inc.9.24%789,880
3RPRXRoyalty Pharma plc7.66%4,910,932
4AFRMAffirm Holdings, Inc.6.99%3,081,665
5APPAppLovin Corporation6.25%436,096
6ROIVRoivant Sciences Ltd.5.20%5,284,121
7AURAurora Innovation, Inc.4.90%25,832,431
8SPCXSpace Exploration Technologies Corp.4.82%1,014,390
9DASHDoorDash, Inc.4.72%919,691
10SHOPShopify Inc.4.51%1,418,860
11IONQIonQ, Inc.4.49%3,033,529
12n/aDATABRICKS, INC. SERIES H PREFERRED SHARES4.49%859,870
13QXOQXO, Inc.4.40%9,148,834
14RBLXRoblox Corporation3.84%2,536,033
15MDLNMedline Inc.3.05%2,776,624
16MSTRStrategy Inc2.28%941,738
17FNMAFannie Mae Pool2.00%11,015,274
18IBITiShares Bitcoin Trust ETF1.58%1,708,245
19MSUXXMorgan Stanley & Co. LLC - Morgan Stanley Institutional Liquidity Funds - Treasury Securities Portfolio1.46%52,327,248
20PLTRPalantir Technologies Inc.1.26%388,061
21CRCLCircle Internet Group, Inc.1.05%599,963
22MELIMercadoLibre, Inc.1.02%21,673
23OPENOpendoor Technologies Inc.0.60%4,644,279
24BMNRBitmine Immersion Technologies, Inc.0.53%1,431,662
25n/aSTRIPE INC SERIES I PREF STOCK0.38%268,597
Showing 25 of 35 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Jun 30, 2026