Columbia Select Large Cap Value Inst2 (SLVIX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
47.79
+0.47 (0.99%)
Oct 15, 2026, 4:00 PM EST

SLVIX Holdings Information

SLVIX is a mutual fund with a total of 41 individual holdings. The top holdings are EPAM Systems stock at 3.84%, Broadcom at 3.58%, Columbia Short Term Cash Fund at 3.47%, Salesforce at 3.37%, and Micron Technology at 3.36%.

Total Holdings
41
Top 10 Percentage
32.76%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
Large Value
Assets
3.12B
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1EPAMEPAM Systems, Inc.3.84%1,066,082
2AVGOBroadcom Inc.3.58%316,079
3n/aColumbia Short Term Cash Fund3.47%113,470,486
4CRMSalesforce, Inc.3.37%427,808
5MUMicron Technology, Inc.3.36%114,595
6LOWLowe's Companies, Inc.3.08%491,300
7AMTAmerican Tower Corporation3.04%565,947
8AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.3.03%381,261
9TSX: ABXBarrick Mining Corporation3.03%2,208,880
10CVSCVS Health Corporation2.97%1,033,966
11FCXFreeport-McMoRan Inc.2.94%1,270,724
12BAThe Boeing Company2.83%446,141
13GLWCorning Incorporated2.82%619,024
14CVXChevron Corporation2.80%444,675
15STZConstellation Brands, Inc.2.79%698,670
16CIThe Cigna Group2.74%324,795
17VZVerizon Communications Inc.2.67%1,744,654
18RTXRTX Corporation2.64%415,009
19CNCCentene Corporation2.57%1,307,296
20PCGPG&E Corporation2.52%6,212,947
21NCLHNorwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.2.52%5,104,556
22PMPhilip Morris International Inc.2.38%415,466
23GPNGlobal Payments Inc.2.36%846,829
24FTITechnipFMC plc2.31%967,265
25AIGAmerican International Group, Inc.2.28%978,598
Showing 25 of 41 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Aug 31, 2026