Wasatch Micro Cap Fund Institutional Class Shares (WGICX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
9.04
+0.10 (1.12%)
At close: Oct 15, 2026

WGICX Holdings Information

WGICX is a mutual fund with a total of 65 individual holdings. The top holdings are Red Violet stock at 4.01%, Suncrete at 3.96%, Esquire Financial Holdings at 3.83%, NPK International at 3.22%, and Standex International at 3.20%.

Total Holdings
65
Top 10 Percentage
31.78%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
Small Growth
Assets
569.68M
Forward PE Ratio
27.73

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1RDVTRed Violet, Inc.4.01%423,997
2RMIXSuncrete, Inc.3.96%1,186,405
3ESQEsquire Financial Holdings, Inc.3.83%217,165
4NPKINPK International Inc.3.22%1,366,724
5SXIStandex International Corporation3.20%60,346
6CDNLCardinal Infrastructure Group Inc.2.90%207,909
7TATTTAT Technologies Ltd.2.72%380,963
8MAMAMama's Creations, Inc.2.68%1,013,727
9PNTGThe Pennant Group, Inc.2.65%484,039
10XPELXPEL, Inc.2.60%353,495
11TLV: NYAXNayax Ltd.2.50%259,718
12ORNOrion Group Holdings, Inc.2.46%987,935
13AESIAtlas Energy Solutions Inc.2.18%886,299
14AGYSAgilysys, Inc.2.17%140,235
15AXGNAxogen, Inc.2.01%293,589
16LGIHLGI Homes, Inc.1.98%209,748
17EPA: EXENSExosens1.96%202,404
18LINCLincoln Educational Services Corporation1.89%255,515
19UTIUniversal Technical Institute, Inc.1.78%280,656
20STO: MILDEFMilDef Group AB (publ)1.77%626,575
21LPROOpen Lending Corp.1.72%3,721,830
22ELMTThe Elmet Group Co.1.71%585,672
23AIIAmerican Integrity Insurance Group, Inc.1.70%609,256
24WLDNWilldan Group, Inc.1.68%143,436
25ARLOArlo Technologies, Inc.1.63%815,710
Showing 25 of 65 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Jun 30, 2026