Global X Artificial Intelligence Semiconductor Index ETF (TSX:CHPS)
Canada flag Canada · Delayed Price · Currency is CAD
81.44
+1.03 (1.28%)
Oct 19, 2026, 3:59 PM EST

TSX:CHPS Holdings Information

TSX:CHPS is an equity ETF with a total of 24 individual holdings. The top holdings are NVIDIA stock at 22.24%, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company at 17.94%, Broadcom at 13.22%, Advanced Micro Devices at 10.84%, and ASML Holding at 9.42%.

Total Holdings
24
Top 10 Percentage
93.62%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Information Technology
Assets
379.84M
PE Ratio
37.96

Breakdown by Country

Top 25 Holdings

Aug 31, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1NVDANVIDIA Corporation22.24%268,933217.091.38%
2TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited17.94%115,337420.221.84%
3AVGOBroadcom Inc.13.22%95,321334.591.78%
4AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.10.84%61,459538.051.76%
5ASMLASML Holding N.V.9.42%14,8281,647.120.34%
6LRCXLam Research Corporation5.32%47,146272.203.13%
7AMATApplied Materials, Inc.5.14%29,934413.110.93%
8ARMArm Holdings plc3.65%40,263228.050.11%
9KLACKLA Corporation3.24%49,241166.400.40%
10MRVLMarvell Technology, Inc.2.61%32,975237.094.06%
11QCOMQUALCOMM Incorporated2.54%39,731173.530.83%
12CDNSCadence Design Systems, Inc.1.32%10,390325.861.99%
13SNPSSynopsys, Inc.1.19%7,214454.58-0.01%
14TERTeradyne, Inc.0.77%5,899335.533.24%
15LSCCLattice Semiconductor Corporation0.22%5,163108.734.90%
16AMKRAmkor Technology, Inc.0.17%9,34341.890.17%
17RMBSRambus Inc.0.13%4,07492.666.20%
18ACMRACM Research, Inc.0.07%2,41556.095.63%
19n/aCash0.02%62,508--
20n/aTransaction Fee0.00%1--
21n/aIsraeli Shekel0.00%1--
22n/aOperating Expense Class A0.00%---
23n/aHst Blended/Base Rate Class A0.00%---
24n/aManagement Expense Class A-0.04%---