Vanguard FTSE Developed ex North America High Dividend Yield Index ETF (TSX:VIDY)
Canada flag Canada · Delayed Price · Currency is CAD
46.88
-0.21 (-0.45%)
Oct 30, 2026, 3:59 PM EDT

TSX:VIDY Holdings Information

TSX:VIDY is an equity ETF with a total of 598 individual holdings. The top holdings are HSBC Holdings stock at 2.74%, Roche Holding AG at 2.36%, Shell at 2.23%, Novartis AG at 2.16%, and Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group at 2.06%.

Total Holdings
598
Top 10 Percentage
19.81%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
High Dividend Yield
Assets
2.27B
PE Ratio
13.55

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

Sep 30, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1LON:HSBAHSBC Holdings plc2.74%2,200,7641,277.00-1.21%
2SWX:ROPRoche Holding AG2.36%90,227403.400.42%
3LON:SHELShell plc2.23%749,1064,036.50-0.04%
4SWX:NOVNNovartis AG2.16%239,278133.781.12%
5TYO:8306Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.2.06%1,395,1703,447.00-0.49%
6SWX:NESNNestlé S.A.1.88%330,10584.702.28%
7ASX:BHPBHP Group Limited1.73%652,23457.560.07%
8BME:SANBanco Santander, S.A.1.63%1,852,51510.12-3.75%
9TYO:7203Toyota Motor Corporation1.57%1,346,2803,070.00-0.23%
10ETR:ALVAllianz SE1.45%48,826438.70-0.20%
11ASX:CBACommonwealth Bank of Australia1.41%214,183166.720.20%
12EPA:TTETotalEnergies SE1.39%257,21085.430.98%
13TYO:8316Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.1.28%928,0023,230.00-0.46%
14BME:BBVABanco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A.1.27%721,56221.06-3.70%
15BME:IBEIberdrola, S.A.1.25%854,57522.180.36%
16SWX:UBSGUBS Group AG1.20%396,87539.24-1.18%
17BIT:UCGUniCredit S.p.A.1.07%181,70973.05-1.97%
18LON:ULVRUnilever PLC1.02%266,6414,870.502.07%
19SGX:D05DBS Group Holdings Ltd0.99%259,93773.13-0.91%
20CPH:NOVO.BNovo Nordisk A/S0.98%408,256266.102.21%
21BIT:ISPIntesa Sanpaolo S.p.A.0.92%1,954,7915.89-1.24%
22LON:BPBP p.l.c.0.92%2,012,256627.400.50%
23LON:BATSBritish American Tobacco p.l.c.0.90%260,3594,592.001.68%
24EPA:BNPBNP Paribas SA0.85%125,31285.65-2.28%
25AMS:INGAING Groep N.V.0.83%368,97328.26-2.06%
Showing 25 of 598 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list