BMO Covered Call Utilities Fund (TSX:ZWU)
Canada flag Canada · Delayed Price · Currency is CAD
11.20
+0.07 (0.63%)
Oct 30, 2026, 3:59 PM EDT

TSX:ZWU Holdings Information

TSX:ZWU is an equity ETF with a total of 51 individual holdings. The top holdings are Fortis stock at 5.23%, Hydro One at 5.18%, TC Energy at 5.09%, Enbridge at 5.06%, and BMO Equal Weight Utilities Index ETF at 5.01%.

Total Holdings
51
Top 10 Percentage
47.52%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Utilities
Assets
2.16B
PE Ratio
19.80

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 28, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1TSX:FTSFortis Inc.5.23%1,418,40481.970.84%
2TSX:HHydro One Limited5.18%2,089,19555.240.91%
3TSX:TRPTC Energy Corporation5.09%1,254,65090.160.11%
4TSX:ENBEnbridge Inc.5.06%1,620,71369.110.30%
5TSX:ZUTBMO Equal Weight Utilities Index ETF5.01%3,790,33628.94-0.21%
6TSX:PPLPembina Pipeline Corporation4.68%1,455,06771.710.76%
7WMBThe Williams Companies, Inc.4.53%948,46774.35-0.71%
8VZVerizon Communications Inc.4.52%1,627,48544.732.45%
9SOThe Southern Company4.16%707,40893.710.77%
10TAT&T Inc.4.06%3,048,12621.412.34%
11NEENextEra Energy, Inc.4.04%775,51683.711.91%
12KMIKinder Morgan, Inc.4.02%1,861,52733.87-0.29%
13BIPBrookfield Infrastructure Partners L.P.3.91%1,650,66637.32-0.05%
14TSX:RCI.BRogers Communications Inc.3.46%1,720,31845.483.39%
15TSX:BCEBCE Inc.3.42%2,645,27428.491.60%
16DUKDuke Energy Corporation3.13%393,279127.391.18%
17TSX:TTELUS Corporation3.13%5,674,90912.372.40%
18AEPAmerican Electric Power Company, Inc.3.08%373,936130.210.67%
19TSX:EMAEmera Incorporated2.93%934,73068.890.79%
20TSX:QBR.BQuebecor Inc.2.88%951,48266.861.23%
21SRESempra2.86%525,05386.060.20%
22ETREntergy Corporation2.82%406,645110.110.13%
23VSTVistra Corp.2.60%283,258138.37-1.83%
24TSX:ALAAltaGas Ltd.2.56%992,12755.52-1.25%
25TSX:CPXCapital Power Corporation2.46%854,68163.04-0.63%
Showing 25 of 51 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list