Home » Stocks » Camtek

Camtek Ltd. (CAMT)

Stock Price: $15.53 USD 0.35 (2.31%)
Updated Aug 7, 2020 4:00 PM EDT - Market closed

Stock Price Chart

Key Info

Market Cap 601.35M
Revenue (ttm) 132.85M
Net Income (ttm) 21.99M
Shares Out 39.03M
EPS (ttm) 0.39
PE Ratio 39.82
Forward PE n/a
Dividend $0.68
Dividend Yield 4.38%

Stock Quote

Trading Day Aug 7, 2020
Last Price $15.53
Previous Close $15.18
Change ($) 0.35
Change (%) 2.31%
Day's Open 15.10
Day's Range 14.88 - 15.87
Day's Volume 126,787
52-Week Range 6.27 - 16.76

More Stats

Market Cap 601.35M
Enterprise Value 511.81M
Earnings Date (est) Nov 4, 2020
Ex-Dividend Date n/a
Shares Outstanding 39.03M
Float 21.38M
EPS (basic) 0.52
EPS (diluted) 0.39
FCF / Share 0.65
Dividend $0.68
Dividend Yield 4.38%
Earnings Yield 2.51%
FCF Yield 3.89%
Payout Ratio 32.70%
Shares Short 310,857
Short Ratio 2.90
Short % of Float 1.36%
Beta 1.74
PE Ratio 39.82
Forward PE n/a
P/FCF Ratio 25.73
PS Ratio 4.53
PB Ratio 4.04
Revenue 132.85M
Operating Income 21.97M
Net Income 21.99M
Free Cash Flow 23.37M
Net Cash 89.55M
Net Cash / Share 2.31
Gross Margin 48.76%
Operating Margin 16.54%
Profit Margin 16.40%
FCF Margin 17.59%
ROA 5.92%
ROE 12.10%
ROIC 48.10%
Stats based on trailing-twelve-month (ttm) numbers.

Analyst Summary

Analyst Ratings (3)

Buy 3
Overweight 0
Hold 0
Underweight 0
Sell 0

Analyst Consensus: Buy

Price Target

$18.67*
(20.22% upside)
Low
18.0
Current: $15.53
High
20.0
Target: 18.67
*Average 12-month price target from 3 stock analysts.

Financial Performance

Financial numbers in millions USD.

Financial Overview

Year2019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Revenue13412393.4979.2369.3988.3185.4184.5510787.78
Revenue Growth8.8%31.76%17.99%14.18%-21.43%3.4%1.01%-21%21.93%-
Gross Profit64.7860.8045.5232.4931.8441.0234.4037.0747.4438.42
Operating Income21.9720.03-3.042.02-13.585.141.14-0.029.024.85
Net Income21.9918.7313.964.73-10.113.340.01-5.382.82
Shares Outstanding36.1935.4435.3535.3533.3530.4630.0429.8529.5629.26
Earnings Per Share0.510.390.130.13-0.300.11--0.180.09
EPS Growth30.77%200%0%-----100%-
Dividend Per Share0.170.140.14-------
Dividend Growth21.43%0%--------
Operating Cash Flow24.6316.791.64-17.351.755.954.653.959.80-0.04
Capital Expenditures-1.26-2.17-3.14-1.29-2.23-0.56-1.86-2.04-1.06-1.69
Free Cash Flow23.3714.62-1.50-18.64-0.485.392.801.928.73-1.73
Cash & Equivalents89.5554.9443.7419.7438.7126.8322.5026.0326.299.58
Total Debt-------6.256.792.60
Net Cash / Debt89.5554.9443.7419.7438.7126.8322.5019.7819.496.98
Assets17014211310611696.5191.8599.0110596.27
Liabilities34.0740.1428.7432.1948.0630.7829.9538.6744.8242.28
Book Value13610184.3073.3768.2065.7361.9060.3459.9353.99
Numbers in millions USD, except per-share numbers.

Company Profile

Company Details

Full Name Camtek Ltd.
Country Israel
Employees 322
CEO Rafi Amit

Stock Information

Ticker Symbol CAMT
Stock Exchange NASDAQ
Sector Technology
Industry Semiconductor Equipment & Materials
Unique Identifier NASDAQ: CAMT
IPO Date July 28, 2000

Description

Camtek Ltd. develops, manufactures, and sells metrology and inspection equipment for the advanced interconnect packaging, memory, complementary metal oxide semiconductor image sensors, micro-electro mechanical systems, radio frequency, and other segments of the semiconductor industry. It provides inspection and metrology systems, including Eagle i, a system that delivers 2D inspection and metrology capabilities; Eagle AP, which addresses the advanced packaging market using software and hardware technologies that deliver superior 2D and 3D inspection and metrology capabilities on the same platform; and Golden Eagle, a panel inspection and metrology system to support the manufacturing of panel wafers used in the manufacturing of fan-out level packaging applications. The company sells its products in the Asia Pacific, the United States, and Europe. Camtek Ltd. was incorporated in 1987 and is headquartered in Migdal HaEmek, Israel.