Home » Stocks » Harrow Health

Harrow Health, Inc. (HROW)

Stock Price: $6.48 USD 0.33 (5.37%)
Updated Aug 14, 2020 4:00 PM EDT - Market closed

Stock Price Chart

Key Info

Market Cap 166.21M
Revenue (ttm) 45.24M
Net Income (ttm) -21.96M
Shares Out 25.65M
EPS (ttm) -0.86
PE Ratio n/a
Forward PE n/a
Dividend n/a
Dividend Yield n/a

Stock Quote

Trading Day Aug 14, 2020
Last Price $6.48
Previous Close $6.15
Change ($) 0.33
Change (%) 5.37%
Day's Open 6.12
Day's Range 6.08 - 6.50
Day's Volume 102,860
52-Week Range 3.33 - 7.92

More Stats

Market Cap 166.21M
Enterprise Value 167.29M
Earnings Date (est) Nov 17, 2020
Ex-Dividend Date n/a
Shares Outstanding 25.65M
Float 19.53M
EPS (basic) -0.85
EPS (diluted) -0.86
FCF / Share -0.12
Dividend n/a
Dividend Yield n/a
Earnings Yield n/a
FCF Yield n/a
Payout Ratio n/a
Shares Short 2.20M
Short Ratio 8.70
Short % of Float 6.36%
Beta 0.86
PE Ratio n/a
Forward PE n/a
P/FCF Ratio n/a
PS Ratio 3.67
PB Ratio 10.31
Revenue 45.24M
Operating Income -7.32M
Net Income -21.96M
Free Cash Flow -3.06M
Net Cash -1.08M
Net Cash / Share -0.04
Gross Margin 76.08%
Operating Margin -16.18%
Profit Margin -48.50%
FCF Margin -6.76%
ROA -3.13%
ROE -88.19%
ROIC n/a
Stats based on trailing-twelve-month (ttm) numbers.

Analyst Summary

Analyst Ratings (0)

Buy 0
Overweight 0
Hold 0
Underweight 0
Sell 0

Analyst Consensus: n/a

Price Target

$10.75*
(65.90% upside)
Low
10.0
Current: $6.48
High
11.5
Target: 10.75
*Average 12-month price target from 2 stock analysts.

Financial Performance

Financial numbers in millions USD.

Financial Overview

Year2019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Revenue51.1741.3726.7719.949.721.660.010.10--
Revenue Growth23.67%54.52%34.26%105.25%485.3%16500%-90%---
Gross Profit34.4224.8513.2710.114.510.570.010.10--
Operating Income-4.80-5.22-12.16-15.88-14.82-10.15-7.69-4.18-0.94-2.50
Net Income0.1714.63-11.99-19.09-15.90-10.12-7.64-5.38-0.95-2.53
Shares Outstanding25.3221.9220.0312.749.589.138.664.490.400.39
Earnings Per Share0.010.61-0.60-1.50-1.66-1.11-0.88-1.24-2.65-6.40
EPS Growth-98.36%---------
Operating Cash Flow0.950.69-8.80-11.22-11.14-7.06-4.44-1.90-0.29-2.30
Capital Expenditures-1.47-1.77-0.77-6.89-1.00-0.17-0.02-0.02--
Free Cash Flow-0.52-1.08-9.58-18.10-12.14-7.23-4.46-1.92-0.29-2.30
Cash & Equivalents30.1528.264.229.052.848.3615.6310.040.150.29
Total Debt20.9915.2515.3313.698.360.04--1.431.06
Net Cash / Debt9.1613.01-11.11-4.63-5.528.3215.6310.04-1.28-0.76
Assets59.0949.4523.9227.2514.1310.2415.7610.710.160.35
Liabilities31.6724.7021.3020.8215.522.090.650.711.861.39
Book Value27.7124.752.626.43-1.398.1515.1110.00-1.70-1.04
Numbers in millions USD, except per-share numbers.

Company Profile

Company Details

Full Name Harrow Health, Inc.
Country United States
Employees 133
CEO Mark L. Baum

Stock Information

Ticker Symbol HROW
Stock Exchange NASDAQ
Sector Healthcare
Industry Drug Manufacturers—Specialty & Generic
Unique Identifier NASDAQ: HROW

Description

Harrow Health, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, develops, produces, and sells medications for unmet needs primarily in the United States. The company primarily provides ophthalmology based formulations to physicians and patients; and sterile and non-sterile compounded medications. It also develops and commercializes therapeutics for treating ocular surface diseases; and non-intravenous sedation and anesthesia therapeutics for human medical procedures in hospital, outpatient, and in-office settings. Its products portfolio includes topical eye drop drug candidates, including SURF-100 and SURF-200; SURF-300, an oral capsule for treating patients suffering from ocular surface diseases, and DED signs and symptoms; Klarity drops to protect and rehabilitate the ocular surface pathology for patients with DED; MELT-100, a drug that is administered sublingually for conscious sedation during cataract surgery; MAY-66 that is used for the treatment of symptoms associated with Peyronie's disease; MAY-44, a non-estrogen topical analgesic gel; and other drug candidates for rare diseases. In addition, the company engages in the development of MAY-88, an oral anhydrous extend release suspension of pentosan polysulfate sodium for interstitial cystitis. The company was formerly known as Imprimis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. and changed its name to Harrow Health, Inc. in December 2018. Harrow Health, Inc. was founded in 1998 and is headquartered in San Diego, California.