Home » Stocks » ICBK

County Bancorp, Inc. (ICBK)

Stock Price: $18.82 USD -0.10 (-0.53%)
Updated Oct 28, 2020 4:00 PM EDT - Market closed

Stock Price Chart

Key Info

Market Cap 118.47M
Revenue (ttm) 49.16M
Net Income (ttm) 6.53M
Shares Out 6.29M
EPS (ttm) 0.58
PE Ratio 32.45
Forward PE 19.88
Dividend $0.28
Dividend Yield 1.49%

Stock Quote

Trading Day Oct 28, 2020
Last Price $18.82
Previous Close $18.92
Change ($) -0.10
Change (%) -0.53%
Day's Open 18.86
Day's Range 18.20 - 19.09
Day's Volume 7,367
52-Week Range 13.55 - 27.98

More Stats

Market Cap 118.47M
Enterprise Value 248.19M
Earnings Date (est) Jan 21, 2021
Ex-Dividend Date Sep 3, 2020
Shares Outstanding 6.29M
Float 4.80M
EPS (basic) 0.90
EPS (diluted) 0.58
FCF / Share 1.53
Dividend $0.28
Dividend Yield 1.49%
Earnings Yield 3.08%
FCF Yield 8.30%
Payout Ratio 26.70%
Shares Short 73,147
Short Ratio 9.92
Short % of Float 1.52%
Beta 0.85
PE Ratio 32.45
Forward PE 19.88
P/FCF Ratio 12.04
PS Ratio 2.41
PB Ratio 0.76
Revenue 49.16M
Operating Income 8.74M
Net Income 6.53M
Free Cash Flow 9.84M
Net Cash -129.73M
Net Cash / Share -20.61
Gross Margin 116.94%
Operating Margin 17.78%
Profit Margin 13.30%
FCF Margin 20.01%
ROA 0.29%
ROE 2.52%
ROIC 0.60%
Stats based on trailing-twelve-month (ttm) numbers.

Analyst Forecasts

Analyst Ratings (6)

Buy 2
Overweight 0
Hold 4
Underweight 0
Sell 0

Analyst Consensus: Overweight

Price Target

$22.42*
(19.13% upside)
Low
21.0
Current: $18.82
High
25.0
Target: 22.42
*Average 12-month price target from 6 stock analysts.

Financial Performance

Financial numbers in millions USD.

Financial Overview

Year20192018201720162015201420132012
Revenue53.7547.5944.2141.3234.9529.9228.1227.44
Revenue Growth12.94%7.66%6.98%18.23%16.82%6.41%2.47%-
Gross Profit53.7547.5944.2141.3234.9529.9228.1227.44
Operating Income21.0719.3118.2217.1817.4912.8911.1512.24
Net Income16.4514.2510.4310.6910.978.217.017.63
Shares Outstanding6.736.706.676.565.755.50--
Earnings Per Share2.362.041.491.611.821.691.431.53
EPS Growth15.69%36.91%-7.45%-11.54%7.69%18.18%-6.54%-
Dividend Per Share0.200.280.240.200.16---
Dividend Growth-28.57%16.67%20%25%----
Operating Cash Flow21.9526.1811.3325.607.0715.4614.295.89
Capital Expenditures-0.65-7.67-1.14-1.89-3.20-1.41-1.00-0.99
Free Cash Flow21.3018.5110.1923.723.8714.0513.304.89
Cash & Equivalents12961.0966.7742.6814.9110.4871.7844.66
Total Debt90.0513513812582.7664.2348.5455.77
Net Cash / Debt38.96-73.84-71.55-82.82-67.86-53.7523.24-11.11
Assets1,3791,5211,3971,243885772758755
Liabilities1,2071,3691,2561,111763677671674
Book Value17215214113110780.0471.8165.85
Numbers in millions USD, except per-share numbers.

Company Profile

Company Details

Full Name County Bancorp, Inc.
Country United States
Employees 150
CEO Timothy J. Schneider

Stock Information

Ticker Symbol ICBK
Stock Exchange NASDAQ
Sector Financial Services
Industry Banks—Regional
Unique Identifier NASDAQ: ICBK
IPO Date January 16, 2015

Description

County Bancorp operates as the bank holding company for Investors Community Bank that provides a range of consumer and commercial banking services to individuals, businesses, and industries primarily in northeastern and central Wisconsin. It accepts demand interest bearing and noninterest bearing, money market deposit, NOW, checking, and savings accounts, as well as time deposits. The company also offers agricultural loans; commercial and industrial loans, such as conventional term loans, and lines of credit and government guaranteed loans; commercial real estate mortgage loans, including multi-family investment properties and investment retail, office, mini-storage, and warehouse loans; and consumer, personal, and residential real estate loans. In addition, it provides mobile and internet banking, remote merchant deposit capture, cash management, safe deposit, direct deposit, notary, night depository, cashier's check, and drive-in teller services, as well as credit, debit, and ATM cards; and crop insurance and milk margin products. The company operates full-service branches in Manitowoc, Appleton, Green Bay, and Stevens Point; and loan production offices in Darlington, Eau Claire, Fond du Lac, and Sheboygan. County Bancorp, Inc. was founded in 1996 and is headquartered in Manitowoc, Wisconsin.