Alpha Architect US Equity 2 ETF (AAEQ)
NASDAQ: AAEQ · Real-Time Price · USD
54.33
-0.25 (-0.46%)
At close: Oct 23, 2026, 4:00 PM EDT
54.34
+0.01 (0.01%)
After-hours: Oct 23, 2026, 4:15 PM EDT

AAEQ Holdings Information

AAEQ is an equity ETF with a total of 380 individual holdings. The top holdings are NVIDIA stock at 7.19%, Apple at 6.86%, Microsoft at 5.31%, iShares Core S&P 500 ETF at 4.82%, and State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETF at 4.82%.

Total Holdings
380
Top 10 Percentage
41.25%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Large Blend
Assets
510.91M
PE Ratio
24.47

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 23, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1NVDANVIDIA Corporation7.19%171,779210.96-0.59%
2AAPLApple Inc.6.86%99,841347.73-0.14%
3MSFTMicrosoft Corporation5.31%51,676524.510.66%
4IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF4.82%31,821763.25-0.54%
5SPYMState Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETF4.82%271,58989.45-0.53%
6AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.3.42%69,297248.00-0.95%
7GOOGLAlphabet Inc.2.63%41,088320.21-1.24%
8AVGOBroadcom Inc.2.11%33,098321.68-0.48%
9GOOGAlphabet Inc.2.10%33,189317.28-1.08%
10METAMeta Platforms, Inc.1.99%15,531642.62-0.96%
11TSLATesla, Inc.1.41%19,139372.22-0.63%
12LLYEli Lilly and Company1.40%5,4431,273.46-2.54%
13MUMicron Technology, Inc.1.39%8,218877.552.46%
14BRK.BBerkshire Hathaway Inc.1.29%11,961542.19-0.87%
15AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.1.22%12,150516.791.74%
16JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.1.21%18,190331.58-1.47%
17XOMExxonMobil Holdings Corporation1.04%29,463183.212.79%
18JNJJohnson & Johnson0.99%18,682263.81-1.42%
19VVisa Inc.0.96%11,696407.92-1.55%
20ABBVAbbVie Inc.0.68%12,117285.640.16%
21WMTWalmart Inc.0.67%28,014119.89-1.02%
22CVXChevron Corporation0.65%14,499233.212.88%
23MAMastercard Incorporated0.65%5,203623.60-1.52%
24KOThe Coca-Cola Company0.64%34,10992.71-2.76%
25CSCOCisco Systems, Inc.0.63%30,391106.501.53%
Showing 25 of 380 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list