First Trust Bloomberg Emerging Market Democracies ETF (EMDM)
NYSEARCA: EMDM · Real-Time Price · USD
38.29
-1.30 (-3.28%)
Oct 26, 2026, 4:00 PM EDT - Market closed

EMDM Holdings Information

EMDM is an equity ETF with a total of 106 individual holdings. The top holdings are Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company stock at 9.42%, Samsung Electronics at 6.30%, Grupo México at 4.69%, Petróleo Brasileiro S.A. - Petrobras at 4.56%, and SK hynix at 3.53%.

Total Holdings
106
Top 10 Percentage
40.06%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Diversified Emerging Mkts
Assets
41.52M
PE Ratio
12.02

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 25, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1TPE:2330Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited9.42%53,3122,400.000.63%
2KRX:005930Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.6.30%16,033224,7505.52%
3BMV:GMEXICO.BGrupo México, S.A.B. de C.V.4.69%158,866228.21-
4BVMF:PETR4Petróleo Brasileiro S.A. - Petrobras4.56%160,54553.88-8.18%
5KRX:000660SK hynix Inc.3.53%1,5141,372,0007.61%
6AUAngloGold Ashanti plc2.72%13,46785.071.77%
7BVMF:ITUB4Itaú Unibanco Holding S.A.2.61%111,64641.70-13.66%
8BUD:OTPOTP Bank Nyrt.2.13%7,16740,870.01.29%
9WSE:PKOPowszechna Kasa Oszczednosci Bank Polski Spólka Akcyjna2.05%30,454111.501.79%
10NSE:HDFCBANKHDFC Bank Limited2.04%115,988688.05-0.69%
11JSE:GFIGold Fields Limited2.03%24,05558,760.01.57%
12WSE:PKNOrlen S.A.1.98%20,654154.86-0.95%
13NSE:ICICIBANKICICI Bank Limited1.98%55,8321,403.000.63%
14JSE:NPNNaspers Limited1.97%19,74967,723.0-1.03%
15BMV:GFNORTE.OGrupo Financiero Banorte, S.A.B. de C.V.1.95%70,659214.910.68%
16BVMF:VALE3Vale S.A.1.88%62,60164.384.01%
17JSE:FSRFirstRand Limited1.83%139,8669,111.001.39%
18JSE:CPICapitec Limited1.60%2,424457,0950.83%
19SNSE:FALABELLAFalabella S.A.1.53%95,5836,500.00-1.14%
20JSE:SBKStandard Bank Group Limited1.51%35,10930,196.02.35%
21NSE:RELIANCEReliance Industries Limited1.50%49,6211,201.800.99%
22BMV:AMX.BAmérica Móvil, S.A.B. de C.V.1.50%504,38322.47-2.09%
23BMV:FEMSA.UBDFomento Económico Mexicano, S.A.B. de C.V.1.46%46,985231.64-3.57%
24BAPCredicorp Ltd.1.41%1,582374.021.03%
25BVMF:BPAC11Banco BTG Pactual S.A.1.35%35,01760.00-24.83%
Showing 25 of 106 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list