First Trust Global Wind Energy ETF (FAN)
NYSEARCA: FAN · Real-Time Price · USD
21.64
+0.06 (0.28%)
Oct 26, 2026, 4:00 PM EDT - Market closed

FAN Holdings Information

FAN is an equity ETF with a total of 50 individual holdings. The top holdings are Ørsted stock at 8.15%, Nordex SE at 8.11%, Vestas Wind Systems at 7.31%, EDP Renewables at 7.29%, and China Longyuan Power Group Corporation at 5.64%.

Total Holdings
50
Top 10 Percentage
53.42%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Miscellaneous Sector
Assets
188.58M
PE Ratio
19.85

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 25, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1CPH:ORSTEDØrsted A/S8.15%774,434131.650.04%
2ETR:NDX1Nordex SE8.11%373,19636.921.54%
3CPH:VWSVestas Wind Systems A/S7.31%492,443186.750.62%
4ELI:EDPREDP Renewables, S.A.7.29%1,031,07012.162.88%
5HKG:0916China Longyuan Power Group Corporation Limited5.64%16,324,9885.080.30%
6OSL:CADLRCadeler A/S4.45%1,309,62158.20-1.94%
7BIT:ERGERG S.p.A.4.14%316,36121.82-0.27%
8KRX:112610CS Wind Corporation3.22%182,75040,200.0-0.86%
9XJNGFGoldwind Science&Technology Co., Ltd.2.81%5,656,4801.17023.16%
10BME:IBEIberdrola, S.A.2.30%175,35321.970.32%
11TYO:6501Hitachi, Ltd.2.27%120,1005,648.002.08%
12TPE:9958Century Iron and Steel Industrial Co.,Ltd.2.26%1,577,27087.50-0.11%
13n/aCash2.25%4,222,306--
14LNTAlliant Energy Corporation2.24%60,16669.50-0.23%
15NEENextEra Energy, Inc.2.18%49,67482.04-0.07%
16BME:ANAAcciona, S.A.2.06%16,799209.602.04%
17BIT:ENELEnel SpA2.06%373,7519.250.35%
18TYO:3402Toray Industries, Inc.2.04%507,4101,204.501.47%
19STO:SKF.BAB SKF (publ)2.04%141,079275.402.19%
20TSX:NPINorthland Power Inc.2.04%248,11821.630.42%
21ETR:RWERWE Aktiengesellschaft2.00%60,04656.701.94%
22TKRThe Timken Company1.98%33,958110.491.06%
23GEVGE Vernova Inc.1.98%4,553855.124.92%
24EPA:ENGIEngie SA1.95%143,13523.312.19%
25TLV:ENLTEnlight Renewable Energy Ltd1.92%52,53221,520.01.51%
Showing 25 of 50 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list