First Trust Switzerland AlphaDEX Fund (FSZ)
NASDAQ: FSZ · Real-Time Price · USD
80.41
+0.49 (0.61%)
Oct 26, 2026, 4:00 PM EDT - Market closed

FSZ Holdings Information

FSZ is an equity ETF with a total of 41 individual holdings. The top holdings are Sulzer AG stock at 5.40%, Swiss Re AG at 5.08%, Sandoz Group AG at 4.66%, Vontobel Holding AG at 4.04%, and BKW AG at 3.74%.

Total Holdings
41
Top 10 Percentage
40.88%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Focused Region
Assets
36.31M
PE Ratio
23.29

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 25, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1SWX:SUNSulzer AG5.40%8,865174.101.58%
2SWX:SRENSwiss Re AG5.08%9,258153.90-0.36%
3SWX:SDZSandoz Group AG4.66%16,27082.362.11%
4SWX:VONNVontobel Holding AG4.04%12,96690.202.85%
5SWX:BKWBKW AG3.74%8,728122.101.24%
6SWX:SCMNSwisscom AG3.71%1,526682.00-0.37%
7SWX:BANBBachem Holding AG3.70%12,58082.85-
8SWX:EMMNEmmi AG3.53%1,080922.000.11%
9SWX:PSPNPSP Swiss Property AG3.51%6,604150.000.20%
10SWX:SFSNSFS Group AG3.50%7,145139.801.30%
11SWX:AVOLAvolta AG3.46%22,03045.422.85%
12SWX:VACNVAT Group AG3.35%1,685573.602.39%
13SWX:FHZNFlughafen Zürich AG3.31%4,759200.002.15%
14SWX:ABBNABB Ltd3.27%13,58369.682.80%
15SWX:DKSHDKSH Holding AG3.14%11,47676.90-0.26%
16SWX:IFCNINFICON Holding AG3.06%5,223170.003.03%
17SWX:GALDGalderma Group AG2.63%3,881190.90-0.08%
18SWX:ACLNAccelleron Industries AG2.57%11,46664.351.98%
19SWX:EFGNEFG International AG2.44%44,00616.062.82%
20SWX:UBSGUBS Group AG2.43%17,81838.580.68%
21SWX:PGHNPartners Group Holding AG2.40%1,078629.600.58%
22SWX:UHRThe Swatch Group AG2.18%3,612172.051.41%
23AMRZAmrize AG1.92%16,66939.24-0.51%
24SWX:YPSNYpsomed Holding AG1.80%1,304385.80-0.46%
25SWX:ALCAlcon Inc.1.79%8,71557.960.03%
Showing 25 of 41 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list