iShares MSCI USA Quality Factor ETF (QUAL)
BATS: QUAL · Real-Time Price · USD
225.42
-0.27 (-0.12%)
Oct 21, 2026, 10:19 AM EDT - Market open

QUAL Holdings Information

QUAL is an equity ETF with a total of 122 individual holdings. The top holdings are Microsoft stock at 8.05%, Apple at 7.22%, NVIDIA at 6.20%, Meta Platforms at 4.58%, and Eli Lilly and Company at 3.87%.

Total Holdings
122
Top 10 Percentage
45.09%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Large Blend
Assets
48.44B
PE Ratio
27.26

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 19, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1MSFTMicrosoft Corporation8.05%7,320,511529.43-0.46%
2AAPLApple Inc.7.22%10,220,884340.060.16%
3NVDANVIDIA Corporation6.20%13,851,280219.031.18%
4METAMeta Platforms, Inc.4.58%3,147,303707.041.84%
5LLYEli Lilly and Company3.87%1,514,9151,266.77-1.32%
6TJXThe TJX Companies, Inc.3.65%12,011,255146.23-0.52%
7VVisa Inc.3.41%4,109,171407.410.21%
8LRCXLam Research Corporation3.18%5,662,533268.261.83%
9AMATApplied Materials, Inc.2.47%2,905,785411.001.49%
10XOMExxonMobil Holdings Corporation2.45%6,674,722177.69-0.10%
11MAMastercard Incorporated2.40%1,892,400621.290.14%
12KLACKLA Corporation2.20%6,418,905164.101.46%
13JNJJohnson & Johnson2.00%3,821,370255.70-1.41%
14GOOGLAlphabet Inc.1.94%2,735,805332.17-2.38%
15BRK.BBerkshire Hathaway Inc.1.88%1,713,473541.730.35%
16NFLXNetflix, Inc.1.63%11,355,70165.40-4.79%
17GOOGAlphabet Inc.1.52%2,172,051328.11-2.46%
18ROSTRoss Stores, Inc.1.45%2,948,175235.76-0.62%
19ANETArista Networks, Inc.1.37%3,640,269183.271.15%
20MRKMerck & Co., Inc.1.35%4,548,509149.220.62%
21ADPAutomatic Data Processing, Inc.1.24%2,102,298294.580.63%
22FTNTFortinet, Inc.1.20%3,387,759173.341.41%
23COSTCostco Wholesale Corporation1.13%552,428989.55-0.51%
24LINLinde plc1.04%1,006,430498.87-0.60%
25WMTWalmart Inc.1.03%4,206,229117.40-0.38%
Showing 25 of 122 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list