BetaShares Managed Risk Global Shares Complex ETF (ASX:WRLD)
Australia flag Australia · Delayed Price · Currency is AUD
23.91
0.00 (0.00%)
Oct 30, 2026, 11:35 AM AEDT

ASX:WRLD Holdings Information

ASX:WRLD is an equity ETF with a total of 1195 individual holdings. The top holdings are Apple stock at 5.63%, NVIDIA at 5.61%, Microsoft at 4.38%, Alphabet at 3.50%, and Amazon.com at 2.65%.

Total Holdings
1195
Top 10 Percentage
27.82%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Total Market
Assets
42.89M
PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 29, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight Stock Price% Change
1AAPLApple Inc.5.63%344.63-1.23%
2NVDANVIDIA Corporation5.61%204.64-4.22%
3MSFTMicrosoft Corporation4.38%521.91-1.55%
4AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.2.65%240.35-1.41%
5GOOGLAlphabet Inc.1.88%279.84-1.40%
6AVGOBroadcom Inc.1.83%326.08-5.48%
7GOOGAlphabet Inc.1.62%278.22-1.45%
8METAMeta Platforms, Inc.1.54%614.99-1.53%
9TSLATesla, Inc.1.39%399.81-0.87%
10LLYEli Lilly and Company1.30%1,417.543.19%
11MUMicron Technology, Inc.1.19%884.74-5.30%
12JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.1.05%337.04-1.90%
13AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.1.03%504.80-10.88%
14XOMExxonMobil Holdings Corporation0.86%187.252.16%
15BRKBBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC0.85%--
16VVisa Inc.0.77%413.590.74%
17JNJJohnson & Johnson0.75%273.20-0.73%
18ASML.NAASML HOLDING NV0.71%--
19WMTWalmart Inc.0.59%123.511.86%
20ABBVAbbVie Inc.0.57%294.891.41%
21MAMastercard Incorporated0.56%638.010.36%
22COSTCostco Wholesale Corporation0.50%1,012.281.78%
23CVXChevron Corporation0.48%235.521.75%
24CSCOCisco Systems, Inc.0.48%104.51-3.76%
25PLTRPalantir Technologies Inc.0.48%184.11-6.27%
Showing 25 of 1195 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list