Sterling Capital Equity Income Fund Class C (BCEGX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
18.32
+0.12 (0.66%)
At close: Oct 15, 2026

BCEGX Holdings Information

BCEGX is a mutual fund with a total of 35 individual holdings. The top holdings are Microsoft stock at 4.49%, The Charles Schwab Corporation at 4.48%, JPMorgan Chase & Co. at 4.45%, Motorola Solutions at 4.35%, and Philip Morris International at 4.35%.

Total Holdings
35
Top 10 Percentage
42.24%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
Large Value
Assets
542.20M
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1MSFTMicrosoft Corporation4.49%50,763
2SCHWThe Charles Schwab Corporation4.48%233,960
3JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.4.45%71,816
4MSIMotorola Solutions, Inc.4.35%51,458
5PMPhilip Morris International Inc.4.35%133,186
6AMPAmeriprise Financial, Inc.4.34%45,089
7WMWaste Management, Inc.4.11%107,656
8TOPXXFederated Hermes Treasury Obl Premier3.93%22,548,517
9ADIAnalog Devices, Inc.3.92%62,163
10ETNEaton Corporation plc3.82%54,581
11LINLinde plc3.68%43,196
12AXPAmerican Express Company3.68%63,987
13ABBVAbbVie Inc.3.61%80,847
14SOThe Southern Company3.56%231,907
15FERGFerguson Enterprises Inc.3.30%84,373
16MRSHMarsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.3.22%97,477
17DEDeere & Company3.13%27,417
18PEPPepsiCo, Inc.3.03%124,020
19DHID.R. Horton, Inc.2.84%112,870
20AFLAflac Incorporated2.61%129,110
21CBChubb Limited2.55%43,177
22RJFRaymond James Financial, Inc.2.49%80,221
23ROKRockwell Automation, Inc.2.32%31,428
24METMetLife, Inc.2.27%136,880
25CCEPCoca-Cola Europacific Partners PLC2.19%116,574
Showing 25 of 35 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Aug 31, 2026