DFA US Targeted Value I (DFFVX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
41.80
-0.41 (-0.97%)
Oct 15, 2026, 8:10 AM EST

DFFVX Holdings Information

DFFVX is a mutual fund with a total of 1148 individual holdings. The top holdings are Ssc Government Mm Gvmxx stock at 1.24%, Future on E-mini S&P 500 Futures at 1.10%, Ovintiv at 0.80%, HF Sinclair at 0.78%, and CNH Industrial at 0.71%.

Total Holdings
1148
Top 10 Percentage
7.98%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
Small Value
Assets
16.00B
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1n/aSsc Government Mm Gvmxx1.24%213,597,036
2n/aFuture on E-mini S&P 500 Futures1.10%24,650
3OVVOvintiv Inc.0.80%2,107,461
4DINOHF Sinclair Corporation0.78%1,329,218
5CNHCNH Industrial N.V.0.71%10,286,126
6BALLBall Corporation0.70%1,900,657
7PRPermian Resources Corporation0.69%5,087,671
8APAAPA Corporation0.69%2,738,503
9SJMThe J. M. Smucker Company0.65%849,131
10TOLToll Brothers, Inc.0.63%755,109
11BWABorgWarner Inc.0.63%1,684,556
12IVZInvesco Ltd.0.58%3,072,948
13ALLYAlly Financial Inc.0.56%2,300,192
14ARAntero Resources Corporation0.55%2,448,341
15FHNFirst Horizon Corporation0.54%3,817,933
16GLGlobe Life Inc.0.52%519,620
17ELANElanco Animal Health Incorporated0.52%3,738,631
18ARWArrow Electronics, Inc.0.50%417,523
19BENFranklin Templeton Inc.0.49%2,479,318
20RNRRenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd.0.49%257,114
21KNXKnight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc.0.49%1,222,697
22PFGCPerformance Food Group Company0.47%818,380
23ZIONZions Bancorporation, National Association0.46%1,181,942
24SSBSouthState Bank Corporation0.46%748,234
25JXNJackson Financial Inc.0.45%578,455
Showing 25 of 1148 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Aug 31, 2026