BNY Mellon Institutional S&P 500 Stock Index Fund Class I (DSPIX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
50.87
+0.16 (0.32%)
Oct 15, 2026, 4:00 PM EST

DSPIX Holdings Information

DSPIX is a mutual fund with a total of 505 individual holdings. The top holdings are NVIDIA stock at 7.86%, Apple at 6.84%, Microsoft at 5.54%, Alphabet at 5.26%, and Amazon.com at 3.74%.

Total Holdings
505
Top 10 Percentage
36.78%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
Large Blend
Assets
1.31B
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1NVDANVIDIA Corporation7.86%486,249
2AAPLApple Inc.6.84%294,862
3MSFTMicrosoft Corporation5.54%149,133
4AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.3.74%196,522
5GOOGLAlphabet Inc.2.93%117,719
6AVGOBroadcom Inc.2.58%95,053
7GOOGAlphabet Inc.2.33%94,887
8METAMeta Platforms, Inc.1.85%44,088
9MUMicron Technology, Inc.1.59%22,640
10TSLATesla, Inc.1.52%56,520
11n/aE-mini S&P 500 Future Sept 261.49%53
12JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.1.40%53,794
13BRK.BBerkshire Hathaway Inc.1.36%36,806
14LLYEli Lilly and Company1.35%15,881
15n/aBNY Dreyfus Instl Pref Gov Plus MMkt1.29%17,563,684
16AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.1.13%32,736
17XOMExxonMobil Holdings Corporation0.98%83,214
18JNJJohnson & Johnson0.94%48,327
19VVisa Inc.0.93%33,320
20MAMastercard Incorporated0.70%16,199
21WMTWalmart Inc.0.68%88,014
22ABBVAbbVie Inc.0.67%35,470
23INTCIntel Corporation0.65%99,160
24CSCOCisco Systems, Inc.0.64%79,298
25PLTRPalantir Technologies Inc.0.63%46,096
Showing 25 of 505 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Aug 31, 2026