BNY Mellon Sust US Equity Y (DTCYX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
22.19
+0.04 (0.18%)
At close: Oct 15, 2026

DTCYX Holdings Information

DTCYX is a mutual fund with a total of 51 individual holdings. The top holdings are NVIDIA stock at 10.31%, Microsoft at 6.98%, Apple at 6.96%, Alphabet at 5.28%, and Amazon.com at 4.58%.

Total Holdings
51
Top 10 Percentage
46.30%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
Large Blend
Assets
519.21M
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1NVDANVIDIA Corporation10.31%242,745
2MSFTMicrosoft Corporation6.98%71,497
3AAPLApple Inc.6.96%114,187
4GOOGLAlphabet Inc.5.28%80,922
5AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.4.58%91,567
6JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.3.24%47,328
7BACBank of America Corporation2.73%229,489
8COSTCostco Wholesale Corporation2.18%11,994
9MAMastercard Incorporated2.07%18,236
10GEVGE Vernova Inc.1.97%11,404
11UNHUnitedHealth Group Incorporated1.95%26,009
12TXNTexas Instruments Incorporated1.89%37,614
13GSThe Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.1.88%9,535
14GILDGilead Sciences, Inc.1.85%65,551
15HWMHowmet Aerospace Inc.1.81%38,517
16WMTWalmart Inc.1.81%89,616
17TMOThermo Fisher Scientific Inc.1.76%14,837
18VRTXVertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated1.68%15,997
19FITBFifth Third Bancorp1.66%160,594
20n/aBNY Dreyfus Instl Pref Gov Plus MMkt1.52%7,908,309
21AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.1.49%16,506
22IRIngersoll Rand Inc.1.49%100,689
23CEGConstellation Energy Corporation1.46%27,693
24AAgilent Technologies, Inc.1.44%48,915
25SNPSSynopsys, Inc.1.43%16,905
Showing 25 of 51 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Aug 31, 2026