DFA US Large Cap Equity Institutional (DUSQX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
42.49
+0.18 (0.43%)
Oct 15, 2026, 4:00 PM EST

DUSQX Holdings Information

DUSQX is a mutual fund with a total of 519 individual holdings. The top holdings are NVIDIA stock at 7.53%, Apple at 6.82%, Microsoft at 6.33%, Alphabet at 4.06%, and Amazon.com at 3.89%.

Total Holdings
519
Top 10 Percentage
35.23%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
Large Blend
Assets
2.67B
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1NVDANVIDIA Corporation7.53%935,386
2AAPLApple Inc.6.82%589,965
3MSFTMicrosoft Corporation6.33%341,872
4AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.3.89%410,452
5GOOGLAlphabet Inc.2.17%175,689
6METAMeta Platforms, Inc.1.96%93,762
7GOOGAlphabet Inc.1.89%154,839
8AVGOBroadcom Inc.1.87%138,467
9MUMicron Technology, Inc.1.41%40,324
10JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.1.36%104,343
11LLYEli Lilly and Company1.36%32,114
12JNJJohnson & Johnson1.15%119,021
13XOMExxonMobil Holdings Corporation1.14%194,341
14VVisa Inc.0.93%66,843
15n/aSsc Government Mm Gvmxx0.87%23,836,045
16n/aFuture on E-mini S&P 500 Futures0.84%3,000
17BRK.BBerkshire Hathaway Inc.0.82%44,591
18MAMastercard Incorporated0.74%34,611
19WMTWalmart Inc.0.65%169,632
20ABBVAbbVie Inc.0.62%66,391
21MRKMerck & Co., Inc.0.61%113,259
22CVXChevron Corporation0.56%75,114
23COSTCostco Wholesale Corporation0.56%16,300
24CATCaterpillar Inc.0.54%18,556
25KOThe Coca-Cola Company0.53%165,359
Showing 25 of 519 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Aug 31, 2026