Nomura Growth and Income Fund Class A (FGINX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
20.88
-0.02 (-0.10%)
At close: Oct 14, 2026

FGINX Holdings Information

FGINX is a mutual fund with a total of 67 individual holdings. The top holdings are ExxonMobil Holdings at 3.91%, Gilead Sciences at 3.68%, Bristol-Myers Squibb Company at 3.64%, Citigroup at 3.42%, and Cisco Systems at 3.27%.

Total Holdings
67
Top 10 Percentage
33.29%
Asset Class
n/a
Fund Category
Large Value
Assets
3.12B
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1XOMExxonMobil Holdings Corporation3.91%739,886
2GILDGilead Sciences, Inc.3.68%765,310
3BMYBristol-Myers Squibb Company3.64%1,659,216
4CCitigroup Inc.3.42%791,492
5CSCOCisco Systems, Inc.3.27%900,404
6IVZInvesco Ltd.3.21%2,977,904
7NEMNewmont Corporation3.13%755,953
8AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.3.03%354,909
9AAPLApple Inc.3.00%287,739
10VZVerizon Communications Inc.3.00%1,822,632
11MCKMcKesson Corporation2.95%101,402
12CVSCVS Health Corporation2.82%914,430
13CVXChevron Corporation2.80%413,526
14BPOPPopular, Inc.2.77%500,629
15ACNAccenture plc2.47%396,088
16MSFTMicrosoft Corporation2.22%133,242
17WFCWells Fargo & Company2.19%771,188
18UPSUnited Parcel Service, Inc.2.09%610,781
19PMPhilip Morris International Inc.2.01%326,962
20TFCTruist Financial Corporation1.97%1,209,599
21MOAltria Group, Inc.1.96%869,946
22DINOHF Sinclair Corporation1.87%561,468
23TAT&T Inc.1.80%2,115,132
24TFDXXBlackRock Liquidity FedFund Instl1.70%51,773,775
25FIGXXFidelity Inv MM Government I1.70%51,773,774
Showing 25 of 67 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Aug 31, 2026