Loomis Sayles Small/Mid Cap Growth Fund Institutional Class (LSMIX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
15.56
+0.18 (1.17%)
At close: Oct 15, 2026

LSMIX Holdings Information

LSMIX is a mutual fund with a total of 82 individual holdings. The top holdings are Fixed Inc Clearing Corp.Repo stock at 2.76%, Life Time Group Holdings at 2.11%, ATI Inc. at 2.10%, Hinge Health at 1.89%, and Repligen at 1.86%.

Total Holdings
82
Top 10 Percentage
19.71%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
Small Growth
Assets
190.67M
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1n/aFixed Inc Clearing Corp.Repo2.76%6,466,174
2LTHLife Time Group Holdings, Inc.2.11%117,773
3ATIATI Inc.2.10%24,107
4HNGEHinge Health, Inc.1.89%47,680
5RGENRepligen Corporation1.86%24,080
6CRLCharles River Laboratories International, Inc.1.85%15,052
7GKOSGlaukos Corporation1.81%23,554
8ENVAEnova International, Inc.1.79%18,482
9NTRANatera, Inc.1.78%12,945
10TVTXTravere Therapeutics, Inc.1.76%62,090
11LAURLaureate Education, Inc.1.73%107,750
12INVXInnovex International, Inc.1.69%129,061
13RBCRBC Bearings Incorporated1.67%7,887
14FLSFlowserve Corporation1.66%49,166
15ALKSAlkermes plc1.63%81,027
16AXAxos Financial, Inc.1.58%38,297
17LFSTLifeStance Health Group, Inc.1.58%299,454
18BWXTBWX Technologies, Inc.1.56%23,928
19NBIXNeurocrine Biosciences, Inc.1.55%23,536
20ITTITT Inc.1.54%18,046
21VSECVSE Corporation1.54%17,278
22TWSTTwist Bioscience Corporation1.54%25,937
23CASYCasey's General Stores, Inc.1.49%4,629
24JAZZJazz Pharmaceuticals plc1.48%13,781
25HQYHealthEquity, Inc.1.47%35,761
Showing 25 of 82 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Aug 31, 2026