Rydex S&P 500 Pure Value Fund Class H (RYZAX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
142.26
+1.34 (0.95%)
Oct 16, 2026, 8:10 AM EST
RYZAX Holdings Information
RYZAX is a mutual fund with a total of 122 individual holdings. The top holdings are Centene stock at 2.50%, Archer-Daniels-Midland Company at 2.16%, Humana at 2.14%, Bunge Global at 2.06%, and CVS Health at 2.04%.
Total Holdings
122
Top 10 Percentage
19.98%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
Large Value
Assets
63.17M
Forward PE Ratio
n/a
Breakdown by Sector
Top 25 Holdings
| No. | Symbol | Name | % Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CNC | Centene Corporation | 2.50% |
| 2 | ADM | Archer-Daniels-Midland Company | 2.16% |
| 3 | HUM | Humana Inc. | 2.14% |
| 4 | BG | Bunge Global SA | 2.06% |
| 5 | CVS | CVS Health Corporation | 2.04% |
| 6 | F | Ford Motor Company | 1.99% |
| 7 | DOW | Dow Inc. | 1.86% |
| 8 | GM | General Motors Company | 1.86% |
| 9 | TGT | Target Corporation | 1.74% |
| 10 | HPE | Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company | 1.64% |
| 11 | VLO | Valero Energy Corporation | 1.62% |
| 12 | CI | The Cigna Group | 1.59% |
| 13 | PSX | Phillips 66 | 1.58% |
| 14 | TSN | Tyson Foods, Inc. | 1.58% |
| 15 | SW | Smurfit Westrock Plc | 1.55% |
| 16 | LYB | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. | 1.55% |
| 17 | MOS | The Mosaic Company | 1.54% |
| 18 | EG | Everest Group, Ltd. | 1.50% |
| 19 | ELV | Elevance Health, Inc. | 1.45% |
| 20 | MPC | Marathon Petroleum Corporation | 1.41% |
| 21 | DD | DuPont de Nemours, Inc. | 1.34% |
| 22 | BEN | Franklin Templeton Inc. | 1.24% |
| 23 | VTRS | Viatris Inc. | 1.21% |
| 24 | SWK | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. | 1.19% |
| 25 | PRU | Prudential Financial, Inc. | 1.14% |
As of Jul 31, 2026