VALIC Company I Small Cap Core (VSSVX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
10.73
+0.13 (1.23%)
At close: Oct 15, 2026

VSSVX Holdings Information

VSSVX is a mutual fund with a total of 103 individual holdings. The top holdings are BrightSpring Health Services stock at 2.26%, Lattice Semiconductor at 2.05%, Enpro at 2.03%, Guardant Health at 2.02%, and OUTFRONT Media at 1.80%.

Total Holdings
103
Top 10 Percentage
18.61%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
Small Value
Assets
162.88M
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1BTSGBrightSpring Health Services, Inc.2.26%63,443
2LSCCLattice Semiconductor Corporation2.05%24,134
3NPOEnpro Inc.2.03%11,473
4GHGuardant Health, Inc.2.02%26,965
5OUTOUTFRONT Media Inc.1.80%96,686
6MTSIMACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.1.73%8,217
7AHRAmerican Healthcare REIT, Inc.1.71%60,747
8COLBColumbia Banking System, Inc.1.70%99,305
9HPHelmerich & Payne, Inc.1.68%76,252
10CAKEThe Cheesecake Factory Incorporated1.65%43,305
11ALGMAllegro MicroSystems, Inc.1.64%59,313
12MKSIMKS Inc.1.61%8,609
13SANMSanmina Corporation1.60%10,677
14KGSKodiak Gas Services, Inc.1.59%41,330
15WTFCWintrust Financial Corporation1.59%18,370
16BEBloom Energy Corporation1.54%9,353
17ZWSZurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation1.50%55,202
18VCVisteon Corporation1.49%21,911
19EPRTEssential Properties Realty Trust, Inc.1.47%83,431
20CMCCommercial Metals Company1.46%33,235
21CATYCathay General Bancorp1.41%42,419
22AIRAAR Corp.1.38%21,254
23WBSWebster Financial Corporation1.34%32,073
24ANAutoNation, Inc.1.31%12,152
25TRNOTerreno Realty Corporation1.31%34,617
Showing 25 of 103 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of May 31, 2026