VALIC Company I Stock Index (VSTIX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
68.46
-0.77 (-1.11%)
At close: Oct 14, 2026

VSTIX Holdings Information

VSTIX is a mutual fund with a total of 508 individual holdings. The top holdings are NVIDIA stock at 7.85%, Apple at 7.01%, Alphabet at 6.08%, Microsoft at 5.11%, and Amazon.com at 4.04%.

Total Holdings
508
Top 10 Percentage
39.00%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
Large Blend
Assets
6.93B
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1NVDANVIDIA Corporation7.85%2,661,974
2AAPLApple Inc.7.01%1,608,264
3MSFTMicrosoft Corporation5.11%813,450
4AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.4.04%1,070,133
5GOOGLAlphabet Inc.3.39%637,778
6AVGOBroadcom Inc.3.24%519,389
7GOOGAlphabet Inc.2.69%512,313
8METAMeta Platforms, Inc.2.12%239,597
9TSLATesla, Inc.1.87%308,092
10MUMicron Technology, Inc.1.67%123,295
11LLYEli Lilly and Company1.34%86,807
12BRK.BBerkshire Hathaway Inc.1.33%200,879
13AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.1.29%178,605
14JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.1.23%295,359
15XOMExxonMobil Holdings Corporation0.93%457,794
16VVisa Inc.0.84%184,158
17JNJJohnson & Johnson0.83%263,995
18INTCIntel Corporation0.82%514,353
19WMTWalmart Inc.0.78%480,206
20CSCOCisco Systems, Inc.0.73%432,828
21COSTCostco Wholesale Corporation0.65%48,624
22CATCaterpillar Inc.0.62%50,970
23MAMastercard Incorporated0.62%89,214
24LRCXLam Research Corporation0.61%136,786
25ABBVAbbVie Inc.0.59%193,488
Showing 25 of 508 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of May 31, 2026