Wasatch Frontier Emerging Small Countries Fund Institutional Class (WIFMX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
3.480
-0.010 (-0.29%)
At close: Oct 16, 2026

WIFMX Holdings Information

WIFMX is a mutual fund with a total of 33 individual holdings.

Total Holdings
33
Top 10 Percentage
55.26%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
Diversified Emerging Mkts
Assets
19.12M
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1ICT.PMInternational Container Terminal Services Inc - International Container Terminal Services, Inc.7.51%119,230
2TADAWUL: 8313Rasan Information Technology Company6.58%36,954
3LON: CGEOGeorgia Capital PLC6.53%27,202
4BAPCredicorp Ltd.6.09%3,609
5TADAWUL: 1303Electrical Industries Company5.31%319,360
6NVMINova Ltd.5.16%2,197
7JSE: DSYDiscovery Limited4.69%67,035
8HOSE: MBBMilitary Commercial Joint Stock Bank4.58%1,100,790
9CAMTCamtek Ltd.4.43%6,280
10n/aBanca Transilvania SA4.37%119,352
11ASELS.E.ISAselsan Elektronik Sanayi Ve Ticaret AS3.98%124,185
12NSE: CHOLAFINCholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited3.36%40,984
13WSE: BFTBenefit Systems S.A.3.31%591
14ASTOR.E.ISAstor Transformator Enerji Turizm Insaat Ve Petrol Sanayi Ticaret AS2.94%114,285
15n/aSafaricom PLC2.69%2,364,100
16NSE: BAJFINANCEBajaj Finance Limited2.68%58,172
17FNFabrinet2.38%980
18EBR: CENERCenergy Holdings SA2.35%20,587
19ATH: KRIKri-Kri Milk Industry S.A.2.14%14,253
20MELIMercadoLibre, Inc.2.06%281
21AMS: THEONTheon International Plc1.96%13,244
22HOSE: HDBHo Chi Minh City Development Joint Stock Commercial Bank1.95%456,384
23NSE: TDPOWERSYSTD Power Systems Limited1.88%33,088
24EGX: COMICommercial International Bank Egypt (CIB) S.A.E.1.88%167,182
25TBBBBBB Foods Inc.1.76%9,736
Showing 25 of 33 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Jun 30, 2026