Home » Stocks » Eagle Financial Services

Eagle Financial Services, Inc. (EFSI)

Stock Price: $25.40 USD -0.10 (-0.39%)
Updated Aug 4, 2020 5:19 PM EDT - End of day

Stock Price Chart

Key Info

Market Cap 86.61M
Revenue (ttm) 39.81M
Net Income (ttm) 9.63M
Shares Out 3.41M
EPS (ttm) 3.01
PE Ratio 8.44
Forward PE n/a
Dividend $1.04
Dividend Yield 4.09%

Stock Quote

Trading Day Aug 4, 2020
Last Price $25.40
Previous Close $25.50
Change ($) -0.10
Change (%) -0.39%
Day's Open 25.40
Day's Range 25.32 - 25.40
Day's Volume 3,186
52-Week Range 21.75 - 32.80

More Stats

Market Cap 86.61M
Enterprise Value 63.56M
Earnings Date (est) n/a
Ex-Dividend Date Jul 31, 2020
Shares Outstanding 3.41M
Float 2.59M
EPS (basic) 2.81
EPS (diluted) 3.01
FCF / Share 2.99
Dividend $1.04
Dividend Yield 4.09%
Earnings Yield 11.85%
FCF Yield 11.87%
Payout Ratio 36.30%
Shares Short n/a
Short Ratio n/a
Short % of Float n/a
Beta 0.63
PE Ratio 8.44
Forward PE n/a
P/FCF Ratio 8.42
PS Ratio 2.18
PB Ratio 0.90
Revenue 39.81M
Operating Income 11.44M
Net Income 9.63M
Free Cash Flow 10.28M
Net Cash 23.05M
Net Cash / Share 6.76
Gross Margin 95.75%
Operating Margin 28.75%
Profit Margin 24.80%
FCF Margin 25.83%
ROA 1.11%
ROE 10.62%
ROIC 1.40%
Stats based on trailing-twelve-month (ttm) numbers.

Analyst Summary

Analyst Ratings (0)

Buy 0
Overweight 0
Hold 0
Underweight 0
Sell 0

Analyst Consensus: n/a

Price Target

$21.00*
Low
21.0
Current: $25.40
High
21.0
Target: 21.00
*Average 12-month price target from 1 stock analysts.

Financial Performance

Financial numbers in millions USD.

Financial Overview

Year2019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Revenue38.3535.5134.6031.5831.8129.1929.9127.6524.9421.77
Revenue Growth7.98%2.62%9.59%-0.74%8.96%-2.4%8.19%10.88%14.54%-
Gross Profit38.3535.5134.6031.5831.8129.1929.9127.6524.9421.77
Operating Income11.5710.3211.418.929.339.219.559.115.694.62
Net Income9.769.007.796.376.907.147.166.554.323.61
Shares Outstanding3.433.473.453.483.513.453.403.343.293.25
Earnings Per Share2.842.602.241.811.972.082.111.961.311.11
EPS Growth9.23%16.07%23.76%-8.12%-5.29%-1.42%7.65%49.62%18.02%-
Dividend Per Share1.000.941.100.820.800.770.760.730.720.69
Dividend Growth6.38%-14.55%34.15%2.5%3.9%1.32%4.11%1.39%4.35%-
Operating Cash Flow11.35-1.529.379.707.167.268.1911.4311.749.40
Capital Expenditures-1.04-0.43-0.37-0.26-2.87-2.97-1.49-2.20-0.52-1.80
Free Cash Flow10.31-1.969.009.444.304.296.709.2311.227.60
Cash & Equivalents33.6618.3535.8535.2823.2234.5614.2448.6921.9413.97
Total Debt-1.87--20.0047.2229.4749.4759.4773.86
Net Cash / Debt33.6616.4835.8535.283.22-12.65-15.22-0.78-37.53-59.89
Assets877800766700653630586593568559
Liabilities781712682621575557520530510505
Book Value96.3387.6083.8279.4278.2273.1366.4163.7158.0953.83
Numbers in millions USD, except per-share numbers.

Company Profile

Company Details

Full Name Eagle Financial Services, Inc.
Country United States
Employees 169
CEO Brandon Craig Lorey

Stock Information

Ticker Symbol EFSI
Stock Exchange US OTC
Sector Financial Services
Industry Banks—Regional
Unique Identifier OTCMKTS: EFSI

Description

Eagle Financial Services, Inc. operates as the bank holding company for Bank of Clarke County that provides various retail and commercial banking services in the Shenandoah Valley and Northern Virginia. The company offers deposit products, such as checking, NOW, money market, and regular savings accounts; and demand and time deposits. It also provides one-to-four-family residential real estate, commercial real estate, construction and land development, mortgage, and commercial and industrial loans, as well as secured and unsecured consumer loans, which include personal installment loans, personal lines of credit, automobile loans, and credit card loans. In addition, the company offers personal and retirement plan services; investment services comprising tax-deferred annuities, IRAs and rollovers, mutual funds, retirement plans, college savings plans, life insurance, long term care insurance, fixed income investing, brokerage CDs, and full service or discount brokerage services; non-deposit investment products; and title insurance products. Further, it provides ATM and debit cards; and telephone, Internet, and mobile banking services. As of December 31, 2018, the company operated 12 full-service branches; and 1 drive-through only facility in the Virginia communities of Berryville, Winchester, Boyce, Stephens City, Purcellville, Leesburg, and Ashburn, as well as 13 ATM locations. Eagle Financial Services, Inc. was founded in 1881 and is headquartered in Berryville, Virginia.