AdvisorShares Focused Equity ETF (CWS)
NYSEARCA: CWS · Real-Time Price · USD
68.89
+0.29 (0.42%)
Oct 16, 2026, 9:30 AM EDT - Market open

CWS Holdings Information

CWS is an equity ETF with a total of 26 individual holdings. The top holdings are Comfort Systems USA stock at 7.12%, IES Holdings at 5.75%, Science Applications International at 5.33%, Amphenol at 5.15%, and McKesson at 4.80%.

Total Holdings
26
Top 10 Percentage
50.95%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Mid-Cap Blend
Assets
113.71M
PE Ratio
23.76

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 13, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1FIXComfort Systems USA, Inc.7.12%5,2191,466.20-1.02%
2IESCIES Holdings, Inc.5.75%24,487261.12-0.50%
3SAICScience Applications International Corporation5.33%47,627135.121.36%
4APHAmphenol Corporation5.15%71,51380.44-1.29%
5MCKMcKesson Corporation4.80%5,9431,004.180.55%
6TMOThermo Fisher Scientific Inc.4.70%8,450693.39-0.45%
7CASYCasey's General Stores, Inc.4.68%8,696682.441.31%
8ALSNAllison Transmission Holdings, Inc.4.57%48,818113.911.21%
9HSICHenry Schein, Inc.4.56%63,88587.750.87%
10MLIMueller Industries, Inc.4.28%82,93461.050.74%
11FDSFactSet Research Systems Inc.4.10%16,790306.091.41%
12AWKAmerican Water Works Company, Inc.4.03%36,961134.651.21%
13CORCencora, Inc.3.98%14,360341.42-
14RMDResMed Inc.3.96%20,068240.89-0.55%
15ICEIntercontinental Exchange, Inc.3.93%29,921159.770.86%
16MCOMoody's Corporation3.80%9,750488.050.90%
17HEIHEICO Corporation3.67%14,758315.372.18%
18ABTAbbott Laboratories3.36%39,072105.420.70%
19SFMSprouts Farmers Market, Inc.3.28%61,42467.571.41%
20SYKStryker Corporation3.27%13,796298.261.72%
21BRBroadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.3.03%21,429175.921.04%
22ADBEAdobe Inc.2.75%13,860250.08-0.63%
23ROLRollins, Inc.2.17%80,49934.070.53%
24INTUIntuit Inc.1.84%7,285327.79-0.72%
25FICOFair Isaac Corporation1.71%2,818772.910.39%
Showing 25 of 26 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list