Invesco KBW Property & Casualty Insurance ETF (KBWP)
NASDAQ: KBWP · Real-Time Price · USD
133.64
+2.57 (1.96%)
Oct 16, 2026, 4:00 PM EDT - Market closed

KBWP Holdings Information

KBWP is an equity ETF with a total of 26 individual holdings. The top holdings are The Travelers Companies stock at 8.44%, Chubb at 8.42%, The Progressive Corporation at 7.94%, Marsh & McLennan Companies at 7.87%, and Aon plc at 7.21%.

Total Holdings
26
Top 10 Percentage
60.50%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Financial
Assets
288.50M
PE Ratio
11.32

Breakdown by Country

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 16, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1TRVThe Travelers Companies, Inc.8.44%63,645389.541.47%
2CBChubb Limited8.42%68,789359.791.98%
3PGRThe Progressive Corporation7.94%106,807218.492.22%
4MRSHMarsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.7.87%122,686188.350.97%
5AONAon plc7.21%72,445292.552.00%
6WRBW. R. Berkley Corporation4.43%172,38175.421.96%
7AIGAmerican International Group, Inc.4.19%152,51780.742.05%
8ACGLArch Capital Group Ltd.4.09%118,753101.271.97%
9CINFCincinnati Financial Corporation4.00%68,546171.252.41%
10EGEverest Group, Ltd.3.90%29,482389.102.03%
11HIGThe Hartford Insurance Group, Inc.3.90%84,774135.121.74%
12AJGArthur J. Gallagher & Co.3.85%44,416254.881.91%
13RNRRenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd.3.82%31,951351.062.00%
14BROBrown & Brown, Inc.3.81%161,37069.402.09%
15ALLThe Allstate Corporation3.81%45,152247.883.46%
16WTWWillis Towers Watson Public Limited Company3.69%34,401315.491.65%
17AIZAssurant, Inc.3.66%37,941283.310.51%
18AFGAmerican Financial Group, Inc.3.24%63,784149.132.33%
19THGThe Hanover Insurance Group, Inc.2.12%26,784232.971.99%
20AXSAXIS Capital Holdings Limited1.90%56,12799.631.74%
21MCYMercury General Corporation1.49%42,605102.800.99%
22RLIRLI Corp.1.47%70,59261.072.67%
23SIGISelective Insurance Group, Inc.1.39%45,82289.222.20%
24RYANRyan Specialty Holdings, Inc.1.30%93,82940.751.77%
25AGPXXInvesco Shrt-Trm Inv Gov&Agcy Instl0.04%121,2211.000-
Showing 25 of 26 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list